54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54582
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54581
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

54582/ Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54582/ Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 09:10 origin 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Panoh(PH) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger Special 04514 Daulatpur Chowk 09:15 Nangal Dam 10:40 Daily
Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) 54582 Daulatpur Chowk 09:10 Nangal Dam 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54582.

  • How many days in a week 54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Amb Andaura, Una Himachal,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Nangal Dam. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 09:10 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54582 ?
  • 54582 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number 1 at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 59km between Daulatpur Chowk and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal Dam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)