54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54605
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54604
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54605/ Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54605/ Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 03:50 origin 0
Molisar(MIO) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:50 05:15 25 0
Aslu(ASLU) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 06:20 06:35 15 0
Laseri(LSE) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 08:05 08:30 25 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Kudni(KUDN) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 10:11 10:31 20 0
Gurnay(GRN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 12:09 12:34 25 0
Himmatana(HMI) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Kup(KUP) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Gill(GILL) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54605 Ratangarh Junction 03:50 Ludhiana Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54605.

  • How many days in a week 54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Churu Junction, Hisar Junction, Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ratangarh Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 03:50 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54605 ?
  • 54605 arrives on platform number 1 at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 381km between Ratangarh Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)