54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54625
  • Source
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54626
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54625/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54625/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 06:00 06:20 20 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Kariha(KYY) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Banga(BXB) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mandhali(MYE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU 74953 Jaijon Doaba 17:05 Jalandhar City Junction 20:10 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU 74951 Jaijon Doaba 10:25 Jalandhar City Junction 13:45 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54625 Jaijon Doaba 05:00 Jalandhar City Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54625.

  • How many days in a week 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Rahon,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Jaijon Doaba at 05:00 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54625 ?
  • 54625 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaijon Doaba and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 102km between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 17:44. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
17610/ Purna - Patna Express run from Purna Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)