54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54641
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54642
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class

54641/ Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54641/ Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 07:10 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Julana(JNA) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Barsola(BZO) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 12:30 12:55 25 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 15:35 17:00 85 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Golehwala(GHA) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54641 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54641.

  • How many days in a week 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 85m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 07:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54641 ?
  • 54641 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 385km between Old Delhi Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ Hundry Express run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)