54701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54701
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    321km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54701/ Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 321km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54701/ Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 10:45 origin 0
Gursar Shnewala(GSW) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Sangat(SGF) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Bagwali(BWB) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Pathrala(PTRL) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Birang Khera(BMK) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Dhaban(DABN) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Nawan(NAWN) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 13:21 13:23 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Amarpura Rathan(AMPR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Rangmahal(RMH) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Malkisar(MLC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Dalmera(DLC) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger Special 04701 Bathinda Junction 10:45 Lalgarh Junction 18:40 Daily
Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54701 Bathinda Junction 10:45 Lalgarh Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54701.

  • How many days in a week 54701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54701 Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Hanumangarh Junction, Suratgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 10:45 and reaches Lalgarh Junction/LGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54701 ?
  • 54701 arrives on platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 321km between Bathinda Junction and Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgarh Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of 18:08 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) run from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)