54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54759
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54760
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

54759/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54759/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 09:05 origin 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Dalpat Singhpur(DPT) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Zorawar Pura Halt(ZPR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Bugia Halt(BUGY) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Jaitsar(JES) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Sahuwala(SHWL) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:05 Suratgarh Junction 12:00 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:00 Suratgarh Junction 12:05 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54759.

  • How many days in a week 54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kesri Singhpur, Shri Karanpur, Rai Singh Nagar, Mohan Nagar, Sarupsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 09:05 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54759 ?
  • 54759 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 137km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)