54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54765
  • Source
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54766
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

54765/ Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhuri Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54765/ Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhuri Junction(DUI) origin 03:45 origin 0
Alal(ALAL) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Sekha(SEQ) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 04:17 04:19 2 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54555 Dhuri Junction 06:15 Bathinda Junction 08:35 Daily
Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54765 Dhuri Junction 03:45 Bathinda Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54765.

  • How many days in a week 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Barnala, Tapa, Rampura Phul, Bhuchchu, Bathinda Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhuri Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Dhuri Junction at 03:45 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54765 ?
  • 54765 arrives on platform number at Dhuri Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 95km between Dhuri Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)