54829 Bikaner - Churu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Churu DEMU
  • Number
    54829
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74832
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54829/ Bikaner - Churu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Churu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54829/ Bikaner - Churu DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Banisar(BS) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 12:40 12:55 15 0
Molisar(MIO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Churu DEMU 54829 Bikaner Junction 10:00 Churu Junction 14:25 Daily
Bikaner - Churu DEMU 74831 Bikaner Junction 10:00 Churu Junction 14:25 Daily
Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special 04831 Bikaner Junction 10:00 Churu Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Churu DEMU ?
  • Bikaner - Churu DEMU Train Number is 54829.

  • How many days in a week 54829 Bikaner - Churu DEMU runs ?
  • 54829 Bikaner - Churu DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54829 Bikaner - Churu DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54829 Bikaner - Churu DEMU train is 15m at Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Churu DEMU ?
  • Bikaner - Churu DEMU runs between Bikaner Junction to Churu Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 10:00 and reaches Churu Junction/CUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54829 ?
  • 54829 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 1 at Churu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Churu DEMU?
  • Bikaner - Churu DEMU took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 180km between Bikaner Junction and Churu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Churu DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Churu Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)