54830 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Bikaner DEMU
  • Number
    54830
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74831
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54830/ Churu - Bikaner DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54830/ Churu - Bikaner DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Depalsar(DEP) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Parsneu(PSV) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Banisar(BS) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Bikaner DEMU 74832 Churu Junction 13:55 Bikaner Junction 17:45 Daily
Churu - Bikaner DEMU 54830 Churu Junction 13:55 Bikaner Junction 17:45 Daily
Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special 04832 Churu Junction 13:25 Bikaner Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Churu - Bikaner DEMU Train Number is 54830.

  • How many days in a week 54830 Churu - Bikaner DEMU runs ?
  • 54830 Churu - Bikaner DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54830 Churu - Bikaner DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54830 Churu - Bikaner DEMU train is 5m at Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Churu - Bikaner DEMU runs between Churu Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 13:55 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54830 ?
  • 54830 arrives on platform number 1 at Churu Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Bikaner DEMU?
  • Churu - Bikaner DEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 180km between Churu Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Bikaner DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)