54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur Passenger
  • Number
    54834
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54833
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54834/ Hisar - Jaipur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54834/ Hisar - Jaipur Passenger has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 23:15 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Manheru(MHU) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Jharli(JRL) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Sudharana(SDRA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kosli(KSI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Jatusana(JTS) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Bawal(BWL) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Ajaraka(AIA) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Harsauli(HSI) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Khairthal(KRH) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Parisal(PSL) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Mahwa(MWW) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Malakhera(MKH) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Dhigawara(DGW) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Surergoth(SRRG) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Baswa(BU) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Gulana(GLNA) 06:08 06:09 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Arnia(ARNA) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Kolvagram(KVGM) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Bhan Kari(BAK) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Dausa(DO) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Jatwara(JW) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Banskho(BSKO) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Jhir(JHIR) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Bassi(BAI) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Kanauta(KUT) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Khatipura(KWP) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:40 08:41 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special 09792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express 19792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special 04834 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express 14825 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Train Number is 54834.

  • How many days in a week 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger runs ?
  • 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger train is 10m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Passenger runs between Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 23:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54834 ?
  • 54834 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Passenger took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 368km between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12498/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)