55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55008
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 33m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55007
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

55008/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55008/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 01:20 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 01:41 01:43 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 01:52 01:58 6 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 02:40 02:50 10 0
MTBG(MTBG) 02:58 02:59 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 03:02 03:04 2 0
RKL(RKL) 03:11 03:13 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 03:21 03:23 2 0
POU(POU) 03:33 03:35 2 0
KKT(KKT) 03:41 03:43 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 03:50 03:51 1 0
DUE(DUE) 03:57 03:59 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 04:06 04:07 1 0
TOI(TOI) 04:18 04:20 2 0
TRJ(TRJ) 04:33 04:35 2 0
TPV(TPV) 04:41 04:42 1 0
JGP(JGP) 04:50 04:51 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 04:57 04:58 1 0
SSU(SSU) 05:08 05:10 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 05:20 05:21 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 05:35 05:45 10 0
HTW(HTW) 06:06 06:08 2 0
ALS(ALS) 06:26 06:28 2 0
SVC(SVC) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) 15080 Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) 55008 Gorakhpur Junction 01:20 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Daily
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special 05080 Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55008.

  • How many days in a week 55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kaptanganj Junction, THAWE JN, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 01:20 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55008 ?
  • 55008 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3,2 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 33m to cover total distance of 291km between Gorakhpur Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 12:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)