55021 Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55021
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55022
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55021/ Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55021/ Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Silout(SLT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Turki(TUR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kurhani(KHI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) 55021 Samastipur Junction 15:00 Siwan Junction 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55021.

  • How many days in a week 55021 Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55021 Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55021 Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55021 Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Samastipur Junction to Siwan Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Siwan Junction/SV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55021 ?
  • 55021 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 2 at Siwan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 227km between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Siwan Intercity Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siwan Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)