55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55050
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Nakaha Jungle/JEA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55031
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class

55050/ Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Nakaha Jungle. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55050/ Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 05:15 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 05:33 05:35 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Malhaur(ML) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Jahangirabad Raj(JBR) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Rafinagar(RFR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bindaura(BUR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 08:06 08:08 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:35 10:55 80 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Balrampur(BLP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Lehra(LER) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) 55050 Lucknow Junction NER 05:15 Nakaha Jungle 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55050.

  • How many days in a week 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) train is 80m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Nakaha Jungle. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 05:15 and reaches Nakaha Jungle/JEA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55050 ?
  • 55050 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Nakaha Jungle.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 341km between Lucknow Junction NER and Nakaha Jungle.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nakaha Jungle at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)