55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55061
  • Source
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55062
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55061/ Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakhimpur and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55061/ Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakhimpur(LMP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Oel(OEL) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ataria(AA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 08:10 08:12 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55061 Lakhimpur 05:00 Lucknow Junction NER 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55061.

  • How many days in a week 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lakhimpur to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Lakhimpur at 05:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55061 ?
  • 55061 arrives on platform number at Lakhimpur and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 135km between Lakhimpur and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)