55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55062
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55061
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55062/ Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55062/ Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ataria(AA) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55062 Lucknow Junction NER 10:00 Sitapur 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55062.

  • How many days in a week 55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Aishbagh, Lucknow City, DaliGanj Junction, Mohibullapur, Bakshi Ka Talab, Ataria, Sidhauli, Kamlapur, Khairabad Awadh,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Sitapur. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 10:00 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55062 ?
  • 55062 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 89km between Lucknow Junction NER and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)