55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55063
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    DaliGanj Junction/DAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55064
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55063/ Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and DaliGanj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55063/ Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 13:30 origin 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Ataria(AA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 15:28 15:30 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55063 Sitapur 13:30 DaliGanj Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55063.

  • How many days in a week 55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Khairabad Awadh, Kamlapur, Sidhauli, Ataria, Bakshi Ka Talab, Mohibullapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to DaliGanj Junction. It departs from Sitapur at 13:30 and reaches DaliGanj Junction/DAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55063 ?
  • 55063 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number at DaliGanj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 82km between Sitapur and DaliGanj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DaliGanj Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)