55064 DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55064
  • Source
    DaliGanj Junction/DAL
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55063
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55064/ DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DaliGanj Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55064/ DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) origin 12:25 origin 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Ataria(AA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55064 DaliGanj Junction 12:25 Sitapur 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55064.

  • How many days in a week 55064 DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55064 DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55064 DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55064 DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mohibullapur, Bakshi Ka Talab, Ataria, Sidhauli, Kamlapur, Khairabad Awadh,

  • What is the Schedule of DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DaliGanj Junction to Sitapur. It departs from DaliGanj Junction at 12:25 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55064 ?
  • 55064 arrives on platform number at DaliGanj Junction and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 82km between DaliGanj Junction and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of DaliGanj Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)