55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55066
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55066/ Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Lakhimpur. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55066/ Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 18:40 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ataria(AA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Oel(OEL) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55066 Lucknow Junction NER 18:40 Lakhimpur 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55066.

  • How many days in a week 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Lakhimpur. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 18:40 and reaches Lakhimpur/LMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55066 ?
  • 55066 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Lakhimpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 135km between Lucknow Junction NER and Lakhimpur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakhimpur at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)