55069 Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55069
  • Source
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55068
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55069/ Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between THAWE JN and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55069/ Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
THAWE JN(THE) origin 18:00 origin 0
NKBR(NKBR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
SSU(SSU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
JGP(JGP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
TPV(TPV) 18:34 18:35 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
TOI(TOI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
DUE(DUE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 19:15 19:16 1 0
KKT(KKT) 19:25 19:26 1 0
POU(POU) 19:36 19:38 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
RKL(RKL) 19:56 19:57 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
MTBG(MTBG) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Unaula(UNLA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55069 THAWE JN 18:00 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Daily
Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 75011 THAWE JN 18:00 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55069.

  • How many days in a week 55069 Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55069 Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55069 Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55069 Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) train is 2m at TOI, POU,

  • What is the Schedule of Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) ?
  • Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) runs between THAWE JN to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from THAWE JN at 18:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55069 ?
  • 55069 arrives on platform number 1 at THAWE JN and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)?
  • Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 137km between THAWE JN and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22194/ Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)