55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55125
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55126
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55125/ Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Allahabad City. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55125/ Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Katka(KFK) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Atraura(ATRR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Saidabad(SDC) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Jhusi(JI) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55155 Manduadih 22:50 Allahabad City 02:45 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55127 Manduadih 12:00 Allahabad City 16:10 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU 75107 Manduadih 16:40 Allahabad City 20:25 Sunday
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55125 Manduadih 06:00 Allahabad City 10:05 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55129 Manduadih 17:50 Allahabad City 21:10 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55153 Manduadih 14:30 Allahabad City 19:30 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55151 Manduadih 09:05 Allahabad City 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55125.

  • How many days in a week 55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhulanpur, Hardattpur, Raja Talab, Nigatpur, Katka, Madhosingh, Ahimanpur, Gyanpur Road, Jangiganj, Bhiti, Handia Khas, Saidabad, Ramnathpur, Jhusi, Daraganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Manduadih to Allahabad City. It departs from Manduadih at 06:00 and reaches Allahabad City/ALY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55125 ?
  • 55125 arrives on platform number 8,3 at Manduadih and at platform number 1 at Allahabad City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 118km between Manduadih and Allahabad City.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad City at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains