55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55126
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55125
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55126/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55126/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 06:30 origin 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Saidabad(SDC) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Bhiti(BYH) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Atraura(ATRR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Katka(KFK) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55156 Allahabad City 22:15 Manduadih 02:30 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55154 Allahabad City 15:00 Manduadih 19:30 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55128 Allahabad City 12:30 Manduadih 16:15 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55126 Allahabad City 06:30 Manduadih 10:40 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55130 Allahabad City 18:00 Manduadih 22:10 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55152 Allahabad City 08:40 Manduadih 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55126.

  • How many days in a week 55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jhusi, Ramnathpur, Saidabad, Handia Khas, Bhiti, Jangiganj, Gyanpur Road, Ahimanpur, Madhosingh, Katka, Kachhwa Road, Nigatpur, Raja Talab, Hardattpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Allahabad City to Manduadih. It departs from Allahabad City at 06:30 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55126 ?
  • 55126 arrives on platform number 1 at Allahabad City and at platform number 3 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 118km between Allahabad City and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)