55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55149
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55150
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55149/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55149/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 23:20 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Baitalpur(BALR) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Nunkhar(NRA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 01:45 02:00 15 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Turtipar(TTI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Kiriharapur(KER) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Pipri Dih(PPH) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:08 05:13 5 1
Rajawari(RJI) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Kadipur(KDQ) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55119 Gorakhpur Junction 15:10 Varanasi City 23:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55149 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Varanasi City 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55149.

  • How many days in a week 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 23:20 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55149 ?
  • 55149 arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 228km between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)