55151 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55151
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55152
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55151/ Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Allahabad City. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55151/ Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 09:05 origin 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Katka(KFK) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Atraura(ATRR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Saidabad(SDC) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Jhusi(JI) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55155 Manduadih 22:50 Allahabad City 02:45 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55127 Manduadih 12:00 Allahabad City 16:10 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU 75107 Manduadih 16:40 Allahabad City 20:25 Sunday
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55125 Manduadih 06:00 Allahabad City 10:05 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved) 55129 Manduadih 17:50 Allahabad City 21:10 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55153 Manduadih 14:30 Allahabad City 19:30 Daily
Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55151 Manduadih 09:05 Allahabad City 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 55151.

  • How many days in a week 55151 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55151 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55151 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55151 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Raja Talab, Nigatpur, Kachhwa Road, Katka, Madhosingh, Ahimanpur, Gyanpur Road, Jangiganj, Bhiti, Handia Khas, Saidabad, Ramnathpur, Jhusi,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Manduadih to Allahabad City. It departs from Manduadih at 09:05 and reaches Allahabad City/ALY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55151 ?
  • 55151 arrives on platform number at Manduadih and at platform number at Allahabad City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 118km between Manduadih and Allahabad City.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad City at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)