55152 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55152
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55151
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55152/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55152/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 08:40 origin 0
Jhusi(JI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Katka(KFK) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55156 Allahabad City 22:15 Manduadih 02:30 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55154 Allahabad City 15:00 Manduadih 19:30 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55128 Allahabad City 12:30 Manduadih 16:15 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55126 Allahabad City 06:30 Manduadih 10:40 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) 55130 Allahabad City 18:00 Manduadih 22:10 Daily
Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55152 Allahabad City 08:40 Manduadih 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 55152.

  • How many days in a week 55152 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55152 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55152 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55152 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Madhosingh,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Allahabad City to Manduadih. It departs from Allahabad City at 08:40 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55152 ?
  • 55152 arrives on platform number at Allahabad City and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 118km between Allahabad City and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)