55217 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU
  • Number
    55217
  • Source
    Ram Dayalu Nagar/RD
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63266
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55217/ Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ram Dayalu Nagar and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55217/ Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) origin 14:30 origin 0
Turki(TUR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU 63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar 14:30 Patliputra Junction 17:40 Daily
Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU 55217 Ram Dayalu Nagar 14:30 Patliputra Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU ?
  • Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU Train Number is 55217.

  • How many days in a week 55217 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU runs ?
  • 55217 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55217 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55217 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU train is 5m at Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU ?
  • Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU runs between Ram Dayalu Nagar to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Ram Dayalu Nagar at 14:30 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55217 ?
  • 55217 arrives on platform number 2 at Ram Dayalu Nagar and at platform number 2,3 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU?
  • Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 68km between Ram Dayalu Nagar and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)