55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55330
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Shikohabad Junction/SKB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55329
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

55330/ Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Shikohabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55330/ Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 04:50 origin 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Rudain(RDN) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:35 07:55 20 0
Shrimad Dwarakapuri(SRDW) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ugarpur(UGP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Nibkarori(NBUE) 08:22 08:23 1 0
B L Daspuri(BBLK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Pakhna(PKNA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Mota(MOTA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Takhrau(TKRU) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Mainpuri Kachehri(MPUE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Tindauli(TNUE) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Kosma(KOZ) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Takha(TKHA) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Araon(AON) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Burha Bharthara(BUBT) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55330 Kasganj Junction 04:50 Shikohabad Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55330.

  • How many days in a week 55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Shikohabad Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 04:50 and reaches Shikohabad Junction/SKB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55330 ?
  • 55330 arrives on platform number 4 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 1 at Shikohabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 214km between Kasganj Junction and Shikohabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shikohabad Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)