55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55334
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55333
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55334/ Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55334/ Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 15:35 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Raibha(RAI) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Mendu(MEU) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Marahra(MHA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55334 Agra Fort 15:35 Kasganj Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55334.

  • How many days in a week 55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Agra Fort to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Agra Fort at 15:35 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55334 ?
  • 55334 arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Fort and at platform number 4 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 166km between Agra Fort and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)