55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55338
  • Source
    Achhnera Junction/AH
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55337
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55338/ Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Achhnera Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55338/ Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Achhnera Junction(AH) origin 10:40 origin 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 12:59 13:02 3 0
Mendu(MEU) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Marahra(MHA) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special 05348 Achhnera Junction 10:25 Kasganj Junction 14:15 Daily
Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55338 Achhnera Junction 10:40 Kasganj Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55338.

  • How many days in a week 55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Achhnera Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Achhnera Junction at 10:40 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55338 ?
  • 55338 arrives on platform number 3 at Achhnera Junction and at platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 140km between Achhnera Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)