55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55342
  • Source
    Bharatpur Junction/BTE
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55341
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55342/ Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharatpur Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55342/ Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Ikran(IK) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Chiksana(CIK) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 06:18 06:50 32 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:00 08:10 10 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Raya(RAYA) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Mendu(MEU) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Marahra(MHA) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55342 Bharatpur Junction 05:30 Kasganj Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55342.

  • How many days in a week 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 32m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bharatpur Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Bharatpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55342 ?
  • 55342 arrives on platform number 2 at Bharatpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 168km between Bharatpur Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:17 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)