55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55349
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55348
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55349/ Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55349/ Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 17:25 origin 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Baheri(BHI) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU 75301 Bareilly City 06:00 Lal Kuan Junction 08:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55347 Bareilly City 10:05 Lal Kuan Junction 12:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55349 Bareilly City 17:25 Lal Kuan Junction 20:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Special (UnReserved) 05309 Bareilly City 20:55 Lal Kuan Junction 22:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55351 Bareilly City 13:05 Lal Kuan Junction 15:40 Daily
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU 55335 Bareilly City 06:00 Lal Kuan Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55349.

  • How many days in a week 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Izzatnagar, Bhojipura Junction, Deoranian, Baheri, Kichha, Pantnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 17:25 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55349 ?
  • 55349 arrives on platform number at Bareilly City and at platform number at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 82km between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)