55512 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU
  • Number
    55512
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Barhara Kothi/BAKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75263
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55512/ Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Barhara Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55512/ Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Methai(MEE) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 10:00 10:30 30 0
Sukhasan Kothi(SKHK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Aurahi(AUI) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Sukhshena(SKEN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Barhara Kothi(BAKT) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU 75264 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Barhara Kothi 11:30 Daily
Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU 55512 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Barhara Kothi 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU Train Number is 55512.

  • How many days in a week 55512 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU runs ?
  • 55512 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55512 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55512 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU train is 30m at Banmankhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU runs between Saharsa Junction to Barhara Kothi. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:45 and reaches Barhara Kothi/BAKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55512 ?
  • 55512 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1 at Barhara Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU?
  • Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 79km between Saharsa Junction and Barhara Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Barhara Kothi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhara Kothi at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)