55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55513
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55514
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 19:05 19:08 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) 297WC Samastipur Junction 18:20 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) 05513 Samastipur Junction 18:20 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special 05593 Samastipur Junction 14:00 Jaynagar 17:17 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 55515 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55513.

  • How many days in a week 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 18:10 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55513 ?
  • 55513 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 105km between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)