55515 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
  • Number
    55515
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75210
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55515/ Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55515/ Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 13:45 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:48 14:51 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:13 15:23 10 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Mangarpatti Halt(MGPI) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) 297WC Samastipur Junction 18:20 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) 05513 Samastipur Junction 18:20 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special 05593 Samastipur Junction 14:00 Jaynagar 17:17 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 55515 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Train Number is 55515.

  • How many days in a week 55515 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU runs ?
  • 55515 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55515 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55515 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 13:45 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55515 ?
  • 55515 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 105km between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)