55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55518
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55517
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55518/ Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55518/ Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:55 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55518 Jaynagar 12:55 Darbhanga Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55518.

  • How many days in a week 55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Khajauli, Rajnagar, Madhubani, Pandaul, Sakri Junction, Tarsarai, Kakarghatti,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaynagar to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 12:55 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55518 ?
  • 55518 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number 5 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 68km between Jaynagar and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)