55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55528
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55527
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

55528/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55528/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:00 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Barh(BARH) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Mor(MOR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Chakia Thermal Halt(BTPH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Teghra(TGA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 22:03 22:05 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express 15550 Patna Junction 15:25 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15528 Patna Junction 17:05 Jaynagar 03:55 Daily
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55528 Patna Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special 05550 Patna Junction 15:25 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55528.

  • How many days in a week 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Patna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:00 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55528 ?
  • 55528 arrives on platform number 3,6 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 266km between Patna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)