55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55539
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

55539/ Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Hajipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55539/ Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 04:05 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 04:39 04:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 06:47 06:52 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 11:15 110 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Desari(DES) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55539 Katihar Junction 04:05 Hajipur Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55539.

  • How many days in a week 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Katihar Junction, Semapur, Karhagola Road, Bakhri, Kursela, Katareah, Naugachia, Kharik, Thana Bihpur Junction, Narayanpur, Bharat Khand, Pasraha, Gauchhari, Maheshkhunt, Chedhabanni Halt, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Umeshnagar, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Sanha Halt, Lakhminia, Danauli Phulwaria, Lakho, Begusarai, Tilrath, Bihat Halt, Barauni Junction, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Bachhwara Junction, Sherpur Dhipura, Vidyapatidham, Harpur Bochaha, Mohiuddinnagar, Nandani Lagunia, Shahpur Patoree, Basudeopur Chandail Halt, Mehnar Road, Sahadai Buzurg, Desari, Gram Kharika, Chak Sikandar, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chakmakrand, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to Hajipur Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 04:05 and reaches Hajipur Junction/HJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55539 ?
  • 55539 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 3 at Hajipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Katihar Junction and Hajipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hajipur Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)