55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU
  • Number
    55575
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75292
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

55575/ Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55575/ Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Harnagar(HRGR) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Special 13345S Darbhanga Junction 09:35 Harnagar 12:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 55575 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75293 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75291 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 55577 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Special 05591 Darbhanga Junction 09:35 Harnagar 12:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75279 Darbhanga Junction 22:25 Harnagar 01:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 55279 Darbhanga Junction 22:25 Harnagar 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Train Number is 55575.

  • How many days in a week 55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU runs ?
  • 55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU train is 5m at Sakri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU runs between Darbhanga Junction to Harnagar. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 08:25 and reaches Harnagar/HRGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55575 ?
  • 55575 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Harnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU?
  • Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 63km between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Harnagar at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)