55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55580
  • Source
    Jhanjharpur Junction/JJP
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55579
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55580/ Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhanjharpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55580/ Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhanjharpur Junction(JJP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Lohna Road(LNO) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Mandan Mishra(MNMA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Manigachi(MGI) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55580 Jhanjharpur Junction 06:30 Darbhanga Junction 08:50 Daily
Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special 05580 Jhanjharpur Junction 06:45 Darbhanga Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55580.

  • How many days in a week 55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Lohna Road, Mandan Mishra, Manigachi, Sakri Junction, Tarsarai, Kakarghatti,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhanjharpur Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Jhanjharpur Junction at 06:30 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55580 ?
  • 55580 arrives on platform number 1 at Jhanjharpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 39km between Jhanjharpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)