55683 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabroom - Agartala DEMU
  • Number
    55683
  • Source
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07688
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55683/ Sabroom - Agartala DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabroom and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55683/ Sabroom - Agartala DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabroom(SBRM) origin 19:15 origin 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Agartala(AGTL) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU 55681 Sabroom 20:15 Agartala 22:45 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU 55683 Sabroom 19:15 Agartala 21:50 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07689 Sabroom 08:00 Agartala 10:30 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07683 Sabroom 13:45 Agartala 16:15 Daily
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special 07681 Sabroom 19:15 Agartala 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU ?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Train Number is 55683.

  • How many days in a week 55683 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU runs ?
  • 55683 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55683 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55683 Sabroom - Agartala DEMU train is 2m at Manu Bazar, Thailik Twisa, Jolaibari, Belonia, Santir Bazar, Garjee, Udaipur Tripura•, Bishramganj, Bishalgarh, Sekerkote,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU ?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU runs between Sabroom to Agartala. It departs from Sabroom at 19:15 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55683 ?
  • 55683 arrives on platform number at Sabroom and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU?
  • Sabroom - Agartala DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 114km between Sabroom and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Sabroom - Agartala DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12342/ Agnibina Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)