55701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55701
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55702
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55701/ Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55701/ Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Adina(ADF) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Samsi(SM) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Labha(LAV) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55701 Malda Town 07:00 Katihar Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55701.

  • How many days in a week 55701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Old Malda Junction, Adina, Eklakhi Junction, Kumarganj, Samsi, Bhaluka Road F, Harischandrapur, Kumedpur Junction, Labha, Kuretha, Maniyan,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Malda Town to Katihar Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 07:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55701 ?
  • 55701 arrives on platform number 2 at Malda Town and at platform number 4 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 92km between Malda Town and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14617/ Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) run from Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
14211/ Agra Cantt - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)