55703 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55703
  • Source
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55704
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55703/ Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MLFC and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55703/ Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MLFC(MLFC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Adina(ADF) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Samsi(SM) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Labha(LAV) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55769 MLFC 17:30 Katihar Junction 21:05 Daily
Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 75703 MLFC 17:30 Katihar Junction 21:05 Daily
Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55703 MLFC 14:15 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55703.

  • How many days in a week 55703 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55703 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55703 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55703 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Old Malda Junction, Samsi, Bhaluka Road F, Harischandrapur, Kumedpur Junction, Labha, Pranpur Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MLFC to Katihar Junction. It departs from MLFC at 14:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55703 ?
  • 55703 arrives on platform number 1 at MLFC and at platform number 7 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 91km between MLFC and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)