55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55722
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55721
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55722/ Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55722/ Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 16:45 origin 0
BINDUKURI(BKTB) 16:54 16:55 1 0
THAKURBARI(TKTB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 17:25 17:50 25 0
Misamari(MSMI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55722 DEKARGAON 16:45 Rangiya Junction 21:25 Daily
Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55862 DEKARGAON 07:15 Rangiya Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55722.

  • How many days in a week 55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DEKARGAON to Rangiya Junction. It departs from DEKARGAON at 16:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55722 ?
  • 55722 arrives on platform number 1 at DEKARGAON and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 142km between DEKARGAON and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)