55741 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jogbani DEMU
  • Number
    55741
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75756
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55741/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55741/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dalan(DLF) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Kasba(KUB) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Simraha(SMH) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Jogbani(JBN) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75761 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07559 Katihar Junction 10:30 Jogbani 13:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55763 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55733 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55735 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55739 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75745 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55743 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55741 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75759 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75757 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75755 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75753 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75751 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55755 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07561 Katihar Junction 18:15 Jogbani 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Train Number is 55741.

  • How many days in a week 55741 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU runs ?
  • 55741 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55741 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55741 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU train is 2m at Purnea Junction, Kasba, Jalargarh, Kusiargaon, Araria Court, Arariya, Simraha, Forbesganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Jogbani. It departs from Katihar Junction at 14:30 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55741 ?
  • 55741 arrives on platform number 1 at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 108km between Katihar Junction and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13169/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) run from Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 20:11 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
13009/ Doon Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12838/ Puri - Howrah SF Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:07 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)