55744 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    55744
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75761
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55744/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55744/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Simraha(SMH) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kasba(KUB) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dalan(DLF) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75762 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75760 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55764 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55736 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55734 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75746 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55740 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55744 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55742 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75758 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75756 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75754 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75752 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07562 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07560 Jogbani 14:00 Katihar Junction 16:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55756 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 55744.

  • How many days in a week 55744 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 55744 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55744 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55744 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU train is 2m at Forbesganj Junction, Simraha, Arariya, Araria Court, Kusiargaon, Jalargarh, Kasba, Purnea Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs between Jogbani to Katihar Junction. It departs from Jogbani at 04:45 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55744 ?
  • 55744 arrives on platform number 1 at Jogbani and at platform number 1 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 108km between Jogbani and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)