55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55749
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55750
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55749/ New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Haldibari. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55749/ New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Mohitnagar(MOP) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Kadabari Hat(KDX) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mandalghat(MDG) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kashiabari(KSBI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Haldibari(HDB) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 651NF New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:45 Haldibari 16:25 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 55749 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:00 Haldibari 10:45 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 649NF New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:00 Haldibari 10:45 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special 05749 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:15 Haldibari 10:55 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 55751 New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:45 Haldibari 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55749.

  • How many days in a week 55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction, Jalpaiguri,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Haldibari. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 09:00 and reaches Haldibari/HDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55749 ?
  • 55749 arrives on platform number 4 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldibari.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 56km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Haldibari.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldibari at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)