55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55750
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55749
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55750/ Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55750/ Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kashiabari(KSBI) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Mandalghat(MDG) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kadabari Hat(KDX) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Mohitnagar(MOP) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Belakoba(BLK) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 13:17 13:18 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Special 05752 Haldibari 17:35 New Jalpaiguri Junction 19:00 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 650NF Haldibari 11:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:55 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 652NF Haldibari 17:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55750 Haldibari 11:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:55 Daily
Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55752 Haldibari 17:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55750.

  • How many days in a week 55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jalpaiguri, Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Haldibari at 11:55 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55750 ?
  • 55750 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldibari and at platform number 4 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 56km between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldibari - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)