55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55770
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55769
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55770/ Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and MLFC. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55770/ Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:10 origin 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Labha(LAV) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Samsi(SM) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Adina(ADF) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 09:08 09:10 2 0
MLFC(MLFC) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55770 Katihar Junction 06:10 MLFC 09:45 Daily
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 75704 Katihar Junction 06:10 MLFC 09:45 Daily
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55704 Katihar Junction 08:10 MLFC 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55770.

  • How many days in a week 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pranpur Road, Labha, Kumedpur Junction, Harischandrapur, Bhaluka Road F, Samsi, Kumarganj, Eklakhi Junction, Adina, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to MLFC. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:10 and reaches MLFC/MLFC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55770 ?
  • 55770 arrives on platform number 2 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at MLFC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 91km between Katihar Junction and MLFC.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MLFC at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)