55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55811
  • Source
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55812
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55811/ Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhubri and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55811/ Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhubri(DBB) origin 07:00 origin 0
Gauripur(GUP) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Moterjhar(MTJR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Basbari(BSI) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Monglajhora(MONJ) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Azara(AZA) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55611 Dhubri 07:00 Kamakhya Junction 15:00 Daily
Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55811 Dhubri 07:00 Kamakhya Junction 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55811.

  • How many days in a week 55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhubri to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Dhubri at 07:00 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55811 ?
  • 55811 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhubri and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 280km between Dhubri and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)