56137 Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger
  • Number
    56137
  • Source
    Udagamandalam/UAM
  • Destination
    Mettupalayam/MTP
  • Train Avg. speed
    13km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56136
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    FC, 2S

56137/ Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udagamandalam and Mettupalayam. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 13km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56137/ Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udagamandalam(UAM) origin 14:00 origin 0
Lovedale(LOV) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Ketti(KXT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Aravankadu(AVK) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Wellington(WEL) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Coonoor(ONR) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Mettupalayam(MTP) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger 56137 Udagamandalam 14:00 Mettupalayam 17:35 Daily
Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger Special 06137 Udagamandalam 14:00 Mettupalayam 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger ?
  • Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger Train Number is 56137.

  • How many days in a week 56137 Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger runs ?
  • 56137 Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56137 Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56137 Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger train is 10m at Coonoor,

  • What is the Schedule of Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger ?
  • Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger runs between Udagamandalam to Mettupalayam. It departs from Udagamandalam at 14:00 and reaches Mettupalayam/MTP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56137 ?
  • 56137 arrives on platform number 1 at Udagamandalam and at platform number 2 at Mettupalayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger?
  • Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 46km between Udagamandalam and Mettupalayam.

  • What is the last station of Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mettupalayam at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)