56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56333
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56334
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56333/ Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56333/ Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 11:10 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56337 Punalur 19:35 Kollam Junction 20:55 Daily
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56331 Punalur 07:55 Kollam Junction 09:15 Daily
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56333 Punalur 11:10 Kollam Junction 12:45 Daily
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56739 Punalur 19:35 Kollam Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56333.

  • How many days in a week 56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Auvaneeswaram, Kuri, Kottarakara, Ezhukone, Kundara East, Kundara, Chandanattop Halt, Kilikollur,

  • What is the Schedule of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Punalur to Kollam Junction. It departs from Punalur at 11:10 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56333 ?
  • 56333 arrives on platform number at Punalur and at platform number 1 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 44km between Punalur and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)